Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Arts & Photography
Graphic Design
All Categories
Narrow by Category
Cartooning
Commercial
Pop Culture
Books >> Arts & Photography >> Graphic Design
(Larger Image)
60s Cars: Vintage Auto Ads (Icons)
by Editor-Jim Heimann; Introduction-Tony Thacker
Publisher:
Taschen (2005-09-01 )
ISBN:
3822847992
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
120110001
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$109.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
California Orange Box Labels: An Illustrated History
by Gordon T. McClelland; Jay T. Last
Publisher:
Hillcrest Press (1969 )
ISBN:
0914589016
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110221016
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Hillcrest Press 1985 - This fine hardcover is in excellent condition. The boards are square and straight. The spine is straight and tight. The text is clean and bright. 1" square surface tear from tag removal on ffe. The jacket shows mild shelf rubbing. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. TEN ORANGE CRATE LABELS (varying conditions) INCLUDED WITH PURCHASE. OVER $100 VALUE! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$56.00
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Khaki: Cut from the Original Cloth
by Editor-David Fahey; Preface-Elton John; Introduction-Richard Martin
Publisher:
Arena Editions (1899 )
ISBN:
1892041146
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
100801005
Condition:
Fine
Comments:
First Edition published by Tondo from an imprint from Arena Editions. This fine hardback is in new condition. The boards are covered in fine gray linen covered with a clear acetate dust jacket. The spine is straight and tight. A beautiful copy for gift giving or your own collection and enjoyment. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$44.97
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Layout: Making It Fit: Finding the Right Balance Between Content and Space (Creative Solutions)
by Carolyn Knight; Jessica Glaser
Publisher:
Rockport Publishers (2003-11-01 )
ISBN:
1592530052
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
120428027
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight with lightly bumped corners. Dust jacket shows some shelf & edge wear with a 1 1/2" and a 1" closed tear on the top and bottom edges respectively. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$19.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Logo Design That Works: Secrets for Successful Logo Design (That Works Series)
by Lisa Silver
Publisher:
Rockport Publishers (2001-07-01 )
ISBN:
156496759X
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
120428010
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$79.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Rocca Vargas Walking With Monsters
by Daniel Torres; Daniel Torres
Publisher:
Dark Horse (2005-09-06 )
ISBN:
1593074271
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110924038
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows mild shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$9.00
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Writing With Pictures: How to Write and Illustrate Children's Books
by Uri Shulevitz
Publisher:
Watson-Guptill Pubns (1985-10 )
ISBN:
0823059405
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
110727010
Condition:
Collectible: Very Good
Comments:
Watson-Guptill 1985, 271p. w/index, 10.6 x 8.7 x 1.1 inches. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight with very lightly bumped corners. Dust jacket shows some shelf & edge wear with a lightly faded spine; now well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$49.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Yves Saint Laurent
by Alice Rawsthorn
Publisher:
Nan A. Talese (1996 )
ISBN:
0385476450
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
100126006
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Full Number Line - This hardback is rough cut. The text is clean. It has a small stain on the bottom edge. Not a remainder mark. Just a little stain of some sort. The boards are straight and square. The spine is slanted a bit. The jacket is near fine with light rubbing and small wrinkles at the head of the spine. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$49.95
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
2.75