Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Arts & Photography
Performing Arts
All Categories
Narrow by Category
Dance
Theater
Books >> Arts & Photography >> Performing Arts
(Larger Image)
Billy Bishop Goes to War
by John Gray; Eric Peterson
Publisher:
Talonbooks (1982-02-15 )
ISBN:
0889221960
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110103007
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
FREE UPGRADE TO FIRST CLASS SHIPPING - Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$6.45
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Broadway Yearbook 2000-2001: A Relevant and Irreverent Record
by Steven Suskin
Publisher:
Oxford University Press, USA (2002-06-28 )
ISBN:
0195156374
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110427026
Condition:
Used: Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Bottom edge exposed to moisture. Text unaffected. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Remainder mark. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$6.48
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Contemporary Scenes for Young Women (Oberon/LAMDA)
by Editor-Shaun McKenna
Publisher:
Oberon Books (2000-09-01 )
ISBN:
1840021306
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
120319008
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
An unread copy that is very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear with a small dog ear crease on the bottom front corner. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$39.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Every Man A Tiger (Study in Command)
by Tom Clancy; Reader-Murphy Guyer
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster Audio (1999-05-01 )
ISBN:
0671045733
Binding/Media:
Audio Cassette
SKU:
101213006
Condition:
New
Comments:
Brand new in original shrink wrap. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$6.48
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Jake's Women
by Neil Simon
Publisher:
Random House (1994-08-02 )
ISBN:
0679430199
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
110402023
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Full Number Line - (Random House 2-9) This fine hardback is in excellent condition. The boards are straight and the corners are square. The spine is straight and tight. The jacket shows shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$18.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Jane Austen: Women, Politics, and the Novel
by Claudia Johnson
Publisher:
University Of Chicago Press (1990-06-15 )
ISBN:
1559360313
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110822005
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear with cover curl. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$13.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Knaves, Knights, & Kings: A Book of Single Scenes for the Male Actor from the Plays of William Shakespeare
by William Shakespeare; Editor-Dick Dotterer
Publisher:
Dramaline Publications (1993-12 )
ISBN:
0940669242
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110608019
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$29.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Romeo and Juliet: The Love Story in Dance
by Nancy Ellison; Introduction-Kevin Mc Kenzie
Publisher:
Universe Publishing (1998 )
ISBN:
0789302411
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
100623039
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Signature:
Signed
Comments:
Full number line - Inscribed and signed by author on the title page. This extraordinary gift book for all ballet lovers is a stunning narrative of Shakespeare's love story; two renowned dancers, both with the American Ballet Theater--Angel Corella and Paloma Herrera--have recreated especially for the book the roles of Romeo and Juliet in the ornate piazzas and palaces of fair Verona itself. Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$109.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Romeo and Juliet: The Love Story in Dance
by Nancy Ellison; Introduction-Kevin Mc Kenzie
Publisher:
Universe Publishing (1998 )
ISBN:
0789302411
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
110718044
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Signature:
Signed
Comments:
Full number line - Inscribed and signed on the title page by the dancers, Paloma Herrera and Angel Corella, and Amy Ephron. This extraordinary gift book for all ballet lovers is a stunning narrative of Shakespeare's love story; two renowned dancers, both with the American Ballet Theater--Angel Corella and Paloma Herrera--have recreated especially for the book the roles of Romeo and Juliet in the ornate piazzas and palaces of fair Verona itself. Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$129.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Church: A Comedy in Five Acts (Green Integer)
by Louis-Ferdinand Céline; Translator-Mark Spitzer; Translator-Simon Green
Publisher:
Green Integer (2003-10-01 )
ISBN:
1892295784
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110915031
Condition:
New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$9.45
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
Number found:12
Page 1 of 2
1
2
Next
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
2.91