Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Arts & Photography
All Categories
Narrow by Category
Art
Fashion
Graphic Design
Performing Arts
Photography
Books >> Arts & Photography
(Larger Image)
60s Cars: Vintage Auto Ads (Icons)
by Editor-Jim Heimann; Introduction-Tony Thacker
Publisher:
Taschen (2005-09-01 )
ISBN:
3822847992
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
120110001
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$109.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Technical Introduction to Digital Video
by Charles A. Poynton
Publisher:
John Wiley & Sons (1996-01-17 )
ISBN:
047112253X
UPC:
723812122530
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110408005
Condition:
Used: Good
Comments:
Yellow Highlighter on 5 pages, else very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$23.90
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Alfred Hrdlicka: Sculptures Drawings Prints 1945-1997
by Editor-Klaus Kemp; Editor-Peter Weiermair
Publisher:
Edition Stemmle (1997-06 )
ISBN:
3908162750
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
100405027
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Ex-Library with usual markings - Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$14.98
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Art Works: Part 1 (Pt. 1) [Paperback] by Richard Meyer and David Román
by Editor-Richard Meyer and David Rom�¡n
Publisher:
Duke University Press (2006 )
ISBN:
0822366517
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
I4-LA7Z-O5G6
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Clean crisp pages. NO markings on text. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$9.97
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Billy Bishop Goes to War
by John Gray; Eric Peterson
Publisher:
Talonbooks (1982-02-15 )
ISBN:
0889221960
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110103007
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
FREE UPGRADE TO FIRST CLASS SHIPPING - Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$6.45
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Botanica Los Angeles: Latino Popular Religious Art in the City of Angels
by Patrick Arthur Polk; Contributor-Donald J. Cosentino; Contributor-Ysamur Flores-Pena
Publisher:
University of California Los Angeles, Fowler (2005-01 )
ISBN:
0974872903
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110829008
Condition:
New
Comments:
Brand new, sealed in original shrink wrap. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$24.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Broadway Yearbook 2000-2001: A Relevant and Irreverent Record
by Steven Suskin
Publisher:
Oxford University Press, USA (2002-06-28 )
ISBN:
0195156374
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110427026
Condition:
Used: Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Bottom edge exposed to moisture. Text unaffected. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Remainder mark. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$6.48
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
California Orange Box Labels: An Illustrated History
by Gordon T. McClelland; Jay T. Last
Publisher:
Hillcrest Press (1969 )
ISBN:
0914589016
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110221016
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Hillcrest Press 1985 - This fine hardcover is in excellent condition. The boards are square and straight. The spine is straight and tight. The text is clean and bright. 1" square surface tear from tag removal on ffe. The jacket shows mild shelf rubbing. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. TEN ORANGE CRATE LABELS (varying conditions) INCLUDED WITH PURCHASE. OVER $100 VALUE! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$56.00
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Christian Marclay
by Douglas Kahn; Miwon Kwon; Alan Licht; Christian Marclay; Editor-Russell Ferguson
Publisher:
Steidl/UCLA Hammer Museum, Los Angeles (2003-09 )
ISBN:
3882439319
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110324004
Condition:
New
Comments:
Brand new, sealed in shrink wrap. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$240.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Collecting Salt & Pepper Shaker Series (Salt and Pepper Shaker Series)
by Irene Thornburg
Publisher:
Schiffer Publishing (1998-02 )
ISBN:
0764304933
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
101010027
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$15.70
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
Number found:54
Page 1 of 6
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
8