Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Biographies & Memoirs
Ethnic & National
All Categories
Narrow by Category
African-American & Black
General
Irish
Jewish
Recently Viewed Items
60s Cars: Vintage Auto Ads (Icons) by by Editor-Jim Heimann; Introduction-Tony Thacker
Art Works: Part 1 (Pt. 1) [Paperback] by Richard Meyer and David Rom??n by by Editor-Richard Meyer and David Rom????n
Brought in Dead by by Jack Higgins; Narrator-Patrick MacNee
Dead to Rights (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 4) by by J.A. Jance; Reader-Sharon Williams
Books >> Biographies & Memoirs >> Ethnic & National
(Larger Image)
Becoming Holyfield: A Fighter's Journey
by Evander Holyfield; Contributor-Lee Gruenfeld
Publisher:
Atria (2008-02-19 )
ISBN:
1416534865
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
101023023
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Full Number Line - Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear with a little wrinkling on bottom front edge. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$26.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Clippings from Within
by L. Crutchfield Burnette
Publisher:
Rutledge Books (2001 )
ISBN:
1582441170
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110331006
Condition:
Collectible: Like New
Signature:
Signed by Author
Comments:
Inscribed and signed by author on ffe. Clean crisp pages. No markings on text. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$59.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Elizabeth I
by Anne Somerset
Publisher:
Knopf (1991 )
ISBN:
0394544358
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First American Edition
SKU:
110624003
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Knopf 1991, 636p. 9.6 x 6.8 x 1.7 inches. Elizabeth I, a fascinating, complex woman with immense political, social, and religious power, has had many biographers, but Somerset's thoroughly researched and exhaustively documented study will capture the reader's imagination. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$24.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Ella Baker and the Black Freedom Movement: A Radical Democratic Vision
by Barbara Ransby
Publisher:
The University of North Carolina Press (2003 )
ISBN:
0807827789
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
101218034
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Full Number Line - This fine hardcover is in excellent condition. The boards are square and straight. The spine is straight and tight. The text is clean and bright. The jacket shows mild shelf rubbing. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$49.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Finding Falafel: A Student's Journey through Israel, Egypt and France
by Holly Moskowitz
Publisher:
IUniverse (2003-08-24 )
ISBN:
0595290833
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
120228050
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$8.45
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
George Henry White: An Even Chance in the Race of Life (Southern Biography Series)
by Benjamin R. Justesen
Publisher:
Louisiana State University Press (1969 )
ISBN:
0807125865
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
100225003
Condition:
Collectible: Very Good
Signature:
Signed by Author
Comments:
Stated First Printing - Louisiana State University Press, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Price intact. Clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is in good condition. Cover has minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Edges a bit soiled. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$87.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Harold the Last Anglo Saxon King
by Ian W. Walker
Publisher:
Wrens Park (2000-03-20 )
ISBN:
0905778464
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110314046
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Wrens Park 2000 - Harold Godwinsson, the last Anglo-Saxon king of England, rose from relative obscurity to ascend the throne, and his death ushered in the Norman Conquest. This full length biography is a valuable resource for those interested in the Saxons or Normans. Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$12.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Headslap: The Life and Times of Deacon Jones
by John Klawitter; Deacon Jones; Foreword-Jim Murray
Publisher:
Prometheus Books (1969 )
ISBN:
1573920827
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
120110009
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Signature:
Signed
Comments:
Prometheus Books 1996, Full Number Line - An unread copy that is inscribed and signed by John Klawitter & Deacon Jones. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows shelf rubbing & minor edge wear. DJ now well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$74.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Kings and Queens of Scotland (Little Scottish bookshelf)
by W.A. Ross
Publisher:
Appletree Press (2001-04-01 )
ISBN:
0862816262
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
100719004
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
FREE UPGRADE TO FIRST CLASS SHIPPING - Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Spine is slightly slanted. Cover has minor shelf wear; price tag clipped. Very nice copy. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$34.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Martin Frobisher: Elizabethan Privateer
by James McDermott
Publisher:
Yale University Press (2001 )
ISBN:
0300083807
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
110314034
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Full Number Line - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear with a 1/4" closed tear on the foot of the spine. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Very nice copy. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$19.95
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
Number found:15
Page 1 of 2
1
2
Next
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
4.63