Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Biographies & Memoirs
General
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
60s Cars: Vintage Auto Ads (Icons) by by Editor-Jim Heimann; Introduction-Tony Thacker
Art Works: Part 1 (Pt. 1) [Paperback] by Richard Meyer and David Rom??n by by Editor-Richard Meyer and David Rom????n
Brought in Dead by by Jack Higgins; Narrator-Patrick MacNee
Dead to Rights (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 4) by by J.A. Jance; Reader-Sharon Williams
Books >> Biographies & Memoirs >> General
(Larger Image)
A Lawyer's Journey: The Morris Dees Story (ABA Biography Series)
by Morris Dees; Steve Fiffer
Publisher:
American Bar Association (2003-06-03 )
ISBN:
1570739943
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110809007
Condition:
Collectible: Very Good
Signature:
Signed by Author
Comments:
Paperback. Signature only on 1/2 title page. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$8.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Life in Writing: The Story of an American Journalist
by Charles Champlin
Publisher:
Syracuse University Press (2006-04-30 )
ISBN:
0815608470
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
101115999
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Full Number Line - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$14.94
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Look Through the Rear View Mirror
by Milton Wexler
Publisher:
Xlibris Corporation (2002-07 )
ISBN:
1401052746
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
100914002
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear with mild crease on inside flap. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$115.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Year with the Queen
by Robert Hardman
Publisher:
Touchstone (2007-12-04 )
ISBN:
1416563482
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
110622001
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Touchstone 2007, 272p. 9.8 x 7.5 x 1.2 inches. Full Number Line - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$39.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
About Prison (Wadsworth Contemporary Issues in Crime and Justice)
by Michael G. Santos
Publisher:
Wadsworth Publishing (2003-08-04 )
ISBN:
0534623557
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110930015
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$46.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Adventures of a Bystander
by Peter Drucker
Publisher:
Transaction Publishers (1994-01-01 )
ISBN:
1560007389
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
091209027
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Tight binding. Minor cover wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$23.49
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Air Marshall Sir Arthur Harris and General Curtis E. LeMay: A Comparative Ana...
by Dr Albert Atkins
Publisher:
1st Books Library (2002-06-13 )
ISBN:
0759659400
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
9780759659407
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Free Delivery Confirmation. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$8.51
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Alva, That Vanderbilt-Belmont Woman
by Margaret Hayden Rector
Publisher:
Dutch Island Press (1969 )
ISBN:
0934881138
Binding/Media:
Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
120426009
Condition:
Collectible: Like New
Comments:
Dutch Island Press, May 1992 | Edition: First Edition - Signed by author on title page - Alva, That Vanderbilt-Belmont Woman. Copyright 1992 by Margaret Rector 324pp. Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$16.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Aunt Bessie's How to Survive a Day Job While Pursuing the Creative Life
by Joel Eisenberg
Publisher:
Topos Books (2005-08-01 )
ISBN:
0976757508
Binding/Media:
Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
110704002
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Stated; Topos Books 2005, 424p. 9 x 6 x 1.1 inches. Clive Barker, Tom Cruise, Larry Hagman, Laurell K. Hamilton, Stephen King, Brad Meltzer, Sir Ian McKellen, Carolyn See, Stuart Woods and many others describe their humorous and frequently touching journeys to success. This motivational volume is hosted by the ever-controversial 'Aunt Bessie,' who some refer to as a dangerous cross between Eminem and Ann Landers. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Edges a bit soiled. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$89.94
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Blue-Eyed Child of Fortune: The Civil War Letters of Colonel Robert Gould Shaw
by Robert Gould Shaw; Russell Duncan; Editor-Russell Duncan
Publisher:
University of Georgia Press (1969 )
ISBN:
0820314595
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
100331001
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Full Number Line - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$89.97
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
Number found:58
Page 1 of 6
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
3.55