Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Business & Investing
Economics
All Categories
Narrow by Category
Economic Conditions
Economic History
Economic Policy & Development
General
Labor & Industrial Relations
Statistics
Recently Viewed Items
Brought in Dead by by Jack Higgins; Narrator-Patrick MacNee
Dead to Rights (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 4) by by J.A. Jance; Reader-Sharon Williams
About Prison (Wadsworth Contemporary Issues in Crime and Justice) by by Michael G. Santos
Air Marshall Sir Arthur Harris and General Curtis E. LeMay: A Comparative Ana... by by Dr Albert Atkins
Books >> Business & Investing >> Economics
(Larger Image)
American Salaries and Wages Survey: Statistical Data Derived from More Than 3...
by Editor-Marlita A. Reddy
Publisher:
Thomson Gale (1993-04 )
ISBN:
0810385910
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
9780810385917
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Should be LIKE NEW, except it's an Ex-Library book. However, VERY clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings except black marker drawn over library name, Reference copy. Never checked out. Minimum use. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Dust jacket well protected by library mylar cover. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$14.54
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Bankrupting the Enemy: The U.S. Financial Siege of Japan Before Pearl Harbor
by Edward S. Miller
Publisher:
United States Naval Inst. (2007-10-15 )
ISBN:
1591145201
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110822009
Condition:
New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$20.49
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Between Prison and Probation: Intermediate Punishments in a Rational Sentencing System
by Norval Morris; Michael Tonry
Publisher:
Oxford University Press, USA (1991-09-12 )
ISBN:
0195071387
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
101207032
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$6.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Globalization: Culture and Education in the New Millennium
by Editor-Marcelo Suarez-Orozco; Editor-Desiree B. Qin-Hilliard
Publisher:
University of California Press (2004-04-01 )
ISBN:
0520241231
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
101230003
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Full Number Line - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$37.97
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
International Money and Finance (The Harpercollins Series in Economics)
by Michael Melvin
Publisher:
Harpercollins College Div (1995-02 )
ISBN:
0673992071
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110426051
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Harpercollins College Div 1995, 275 pgs. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.8 inches. This overview of international finance presents professors and students with basic coverage of the foreign exchange market and the balance of payments, with special emphasis on recent research findings related to exchange rate determination. Some underlining and notes. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$9.90
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Mr. Phillips
by John Lanchester
Publisher:
Faber and Faber (2000 )
ISBN:
057120161X
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First British Edition
SKU:
110103010
Condition:
Very Good+
DJ Condition:
Very Good+
Comments:
Full Number Line - This hardcover has been gently read and is in very good condition. The boards are square and straight. The spine is gently cocked and tight. The text is clean. Pages are starting to tan. The jacket shows some shelf rubbing and mild wrinkles along the top edge. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$18.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Pensions, Politics, and the Elderly
by Daniel J. B. Mitchell
Publisher:
M.E. Sharpe (2000-08-01 )
ISBN:
0765605198
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
101211036
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$42.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Statistical Abstract of the United States 2009 (Paperback)
by Compiler-Census Bureau (U.S.)
Publisher:
Bureau of Census (2008-12-18 )
ISBN:
0160815347
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
100428023
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Ex-Library with usual markings - Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Spine is not creased. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$19.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Stop Wasting Your Wealth in Mutual Funds: Separately Managed Accounts - The Smart Alternative
by Don Wilkinson
Publisher:
Kaplan Business (2005-12-01 )
ISBN:
1419520180
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
101024001
Condition:
Collectible: Like New
Signature:
Signed by Author
Comments:
Signed and inscribed by Don Wilkinson. Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$7.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Oxford History of the American West
by Editor-Clyde A. Milner II; Editor-Carol A. O'Connor; Editor-Martha A. Sandweiss
Publisher:
Oxford University Press, USA (1996-09-19 )
ISBN:
0195112121
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
120228023
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$13.95
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
Number found:12
Page 1 of 2
1
2
Next
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
1.98