Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!

Home     Store Policies    View Cart    Book Terminology    Description Definitions    Book Reviews    Ebooks    Contact Us    Privacy    Email Page To Friend


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   Business & Investing
      General

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Brought in Dead by by Jack Higgins; Narrator-Patrick MacNee
Dead to Rights (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 4) by by J.A. Jance; Reader-Sharon Williams
About Prison (Wadsworth Contemporary Issues in Crime and Justice) by by Michael G. Santos
Air Marshall Sir Arthur Harris and General Curtis E. LeMay: A Comparative Ana... by by Dr Albert Atkins



Books >> Business & Investing >> General
 





(Larger Image)

Applebee's America: How Successful Political, Business, and Religious Leaders Connect with the New American Community

by Ron Fournier; Douglas B. Sosnik; Matthew J. Dowd
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (2006 )
ISBN: 0743287185
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 101012013
Condition: Near Fine
DJ Condition: Near Fine
Signature: Signed by Author
Comments: Inscribed and signed by Douglas B. Sosnik. Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear with some small wrinkles along the top edge. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $17.94

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Business Brokerage: An Opportunity for Real Estate Professionals

by Lloyd Manning
Publisher: Oasis (2002-09-10 )
ISBN: 155571613X
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110427020
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Small dog ear crease on front & back cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $49.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Emergency Management: Concepts and Strategies for Effective Programs

by Lucien G. Canton
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience (2006-12-11 )
ISBN: 047173487X
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 120407001
Condition: New
Comments: An unread copy that is in excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $69.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Executive Coaching with Backbone and Heart : A Systems Approach to Engaging Leaders with Their Challenges

by Mary Beth O'Neill
Publisher: Jossey-Bass (Jossey-Bass-01 )
ISBN: 0787950165
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110807003
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: Jossey-Bass 2000, 242 pgs. In Executive Coaching with Backbone and Heart, Mary Beth O'Neill outlines the dynamic approach to coaching leaders that she's developed over the course of a twenty-year career. As new in excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $29.79

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Legal Forms, Contracts, and Advice for Horse Owners (#357f) [Paperback]

by Sue Ellen Marder
Publisher: Breakthrough Pubns (1991-01 )
ISBN: 0914327372
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 9780914327370
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Bottom right corner has small dogear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $34.45

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Let Them Eat Prozac: The Unhealthy Relationship Between the Pharmaceutical Industry and Depression

by David Healy
Publisher: NYU Press (2004-06-01 )
ISBN: 0814736696
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110704005
Condition: New
Comments: NYU Press 2001, 350p. 8.9 x 6 x 1.4 inches. Let Them Eat Prozac explores the history of SSRIsâ??from their early development to their latest marketing campaignsâ??and the controversies that surround them. Initially, they seemed like wonder drugs for those with mild to moderate depression. An unread copy that is in excellent condition. Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Normal shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $34.45

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Lucrative List Building: How Everyday People Are Building Huge, Highly Profitable Opt-In Email Lists from Scratch to Make Millions Online

by Glen Hopkins
Publisher: Morgan James Publishing (2006-07-01 )
ISBN: 1600371620
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 101024007
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $5.94

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Professional Excellence for Secretaries (Fifty-Minute S.)

by Carolyn Barnes
Publisher: Crisp Publications (1995-02-09 )
ISBN: 0931961521
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110921001
Condition: New
Comments: An unread copy that is in excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $7.87

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Connected Leader: Creating Agile Organisations for People, Performance an...

by Emmanuel Gobillot
Publisher: Kogan Page (2006-10-01 )
ISBN: 074944830X
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 9780749448301
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $18.97

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The LATE SHIFT: LETTERMAN, LENO, AND THE NETWORK BATTLE FOR THE NIGHT

by Bill Carter
Publisher: Hyperion (1994 )
ISBN: 1562827545
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 100812006
Condition: Collectible: Like New
Comments: Full Number Line - This fine hardcover is in excellent condition. The boards are square and straight. The spine is straight and tight. The jacket shows very mild shelf rubbing. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $24.98

More Product Infomation


Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!


Number found:16

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next
Follow UsedBksfrWoody on Twitter

Add this Content to Your Site

Winter Sale - Save up to 88% off

Mythbusters - 125x125

Deadliest Catch - 125x125

Man vs Wild

UniversityBooksOnline.com - College Textbooks For Less

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45% - 125zx125 banner

Discover New Books on Lulu

Save up to 75% off college textbooks

[Valid RSS]
cheap gucci bootsbasketball shoes paul smith salesunglasses hutdesigner bagschristian louboutin shoespandora jewelrylouis vuitton monogramherve leger dressespolo shirts
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.

Home   |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Book Terminology  |  Description Definitions  |  Book Reviews  |  Ebooks  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy  |  Email Page To Friend

AbeBooks - Signed Books

2.89