Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!

Home     Store Policies    View Cart    Book Terminology    Description Definitions    Book Reviews    Ebooks    Contact Us    Privacy    Email Page To Friend


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   Business & Investing

All Categories


Narrow by Category
Biographies & Primers
Business Life
Careers
Economics
General
Industries & Professions
Management & Leadership
Marketing & Sales
Reference

Recently Viewed Items
Air Marshall Sir Arthur Harris and General Curtis E. LeMay: A Comparative Ana... by by Dr Albert Atkins
Bankrupting the Enemy: The U.S. Financial Siege of Japan Before Pearl Harbor by by Edward S. Miller
American Salaries and Wages Survey: Statistical Data Derived from More Than 3... by by Editor-Marlita A. Reddy
An Invented Life: Reflections on Leadership and Change by by Warren G. Bennis



Books >> Business & Investing
 





(Larger Image)

THE REAL DEAL: A Guide to Achieving Successful and Real Relationships

by Irv Engel
Publisher: AuthorHouse (2005-04-20 )
ISBN: 1420838458
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 100421017
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: FREE UPGRADE TO FIRST CLASS SHIPPING - Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $4.76

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Savage Truth On Money

by Terry Savage
Publisher: B & B Audio (1999-10-20 )
ISBN: 0929071662
Binding/Media: Audio Cassette
SKU: 101006052
Condition: New
Comments: Brand new in original shrink wrap. DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $4.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Sporty Game: The High-Risk Competitive Business of Making and Selling Commercial Airliners

by John Newhouse
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf (1982 )
ISBN: 0394514475
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 110930002
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Comments: Stated; An unread copy that is Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Top edge of the text block is foxing. Some sun fading on top edge of the boards. Dust jacket is tanning and shows some shelf & edge wear with two tiny closed tears on the bottom edge. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. A nice clean copy. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $69.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Story of Harley-Davidson (Spirit of Success)

by Hal Rogers
Publisher: Creative Education (1999-08 )
ISBN: 1583400036
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110603019
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings - Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $29.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Ten Biggest Legal Mistakes Women Can Avoid : How to Protect Yourself, Your Children and Your Assets (Capital Ideas)

by Marilyn Barrett
Publisher: Capital Books (2000 )
ISBN: 1892123290
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 100428002
Condition: Collectible: Like New
Signature: Signed
Comments: Inscribed and signed by author. Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $38.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Winner's Curse: Paradoxes and Anomalies of Economic Life

by Richard H. Thaler
Publisher: Princeton University Press (1994-01-10 )
ISBN: 0691019347
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 120228017
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $7.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Valuing Technology: Organisations, Culture and Change (The Management of Technology and Innovation)

by Janice McLaughlin; Paul Rosen; David Skinner; Andrew Webster
Publisher: Routledge (1999-10-20 )
ISBN: 0415192110
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110215004
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. Pages 1-41 have pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf/edge wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $43.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Wired for Greed: The Shocking Truth about America's Electric Utilities

by Joe Seeber; Contributor-Jim Moore
Publisher: iUniverse, Inc. (2005-10-17 )
ISBN: 059535744X
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 04222011
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Signature: Signed by Author
Comments: FREE UPGRADE TO FIRST CLASS SHIPPING - Inscribed and signed by author. Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $16.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Words of Wall Street

by Allan H. Pessin; Joseph A. Ross
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Australia (1987-02 )
ISBN: 0870944177
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: PBK100828006
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $4.00

More Product Infomation


Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!


Number found:49

Page 5 of 5

Prev 1 2 3 4 5
Follow UsedBksfrWoody on Twitter

Add this Content to Your Site

Winter Sale - Save up to 88% off

Mythbusters - 125x125

Deadliest Catch - 125x125

Man vs Wild

UniversityBooksOnline.com - College Textbooks For Less

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45% - 125zx125 banner

Discover New Books on Lulu

Save up to 75% off college textbooks

[Valid RSS]
cheap gucci bootsbasketball shoes paul smith salesunglasses hutdesigner bagschristian louboutin shoespandora jewelrylouis vuitton monogramherve leger dressespolo shirts
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.

Home   |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Book Terminology  |  Description Definitions  |  Book Reviews  |  Ebooks  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy  |  Email Page To Friend

AbeBooks - Signed Books

5.75