Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!

Home     Store Policies    View Cart    Book Terminology    Description Definitions    Book Reviews    Ebooks    Contact Us    Privacy    Email Page To Friend


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books
      Ages 9-12

All Categories


Narrow by Category
General

Recently Viewed Items
Air Marshall Sir Arthur Harris and General Curtis E. LeMay: A Comparative Ana... by by Dr Albert Atkins
Bankrupting the Enemy: The U.S. Financial Siege of Japan Before Pearl Harbor by by Edward S. Miller
American Salaries and Wages Survey: Statistical Data Derived from More Than 3... by by Editor-Marlita A. Reddy
An Invented Life: Reflections on Leadership and Change by by Warren G. Bennis



Books >> Childrens Books >> Ages 9-12
 





(Larger Image)

A tournament of knights

by Joe Lasker
Publisher: T.Y. Crowell (1986 )
ISBN: 0690045417
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 101107050
Condition: Near Fine
DJ Condition: Near Fine
Comments: Personal inscription on ffe, else fine. Dust jacket is clipped and beginning to tan, else fine. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $15.96

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bloodsucking Creatures (Watts Library(tm): Animals)

by Anthony D. Fredericks
Publisher: Franklin Watts (2003-03 )
ISBN: 0531165981
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110520005
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $149.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Grandmother's Pigeon

by Louise Erdrich; Louise Erdich; Illustrator-Jim Lamarche
Publisher: Hyperion (1996-04-15 )
ISBN: 0786801654
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 101107048
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Comments: Full Number Line - Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Jacket has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $24.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Isle of Fire (Pirate Adventures)

by Wayne Thomas Batson
Publisher: Thomas Nelson (2008-09-09 )
ISBN: 1400312167
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 100130030
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $4.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Planet Earth: 25 Environmental Projects You Can Build Yourself (Build It Yourself series)

by Kathleen Reilly
Publisher: Nomad Press (2008-04-01 )
ISBN: 1934670057
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 100402015
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings - Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $11.25

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Sciencewiz Chemistry Experiments Kit and Book 35 Experiments, Chemistry

by Ph.D. Norman Penny
Publisher: Sciencewiz (2001-06 )
ISBN: 1886978042
UPC: 630227078041
Binding/Media: Toy
SKU: 110501006
Condition: New
Comments: Copyright 1998-2005 - Brand new, sealed in original packaging. AWARDS sticker on front of box noting three awards. The package has light shelf and edge/corner wear. Price tag on back has been inked out, some ball point ink marks on the back of the box. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $16.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Spectrum Dolch Sight Word Activities, Volume 2

by Carson-Dellosa Publishing
Publisher: Spectrum (2002-06-15 )
ISBN: 1561899186
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110416003
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Spectrum 2002, 150 pgs. 10.7 x 8.3 x 0.2 inches. This one of two volumes teaches children in Kindergarten and Grade 1 the 220 Dolch Basic Sight Words that are needed for success in beginning reading. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $29.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Tales from Silver Lands

by Charles J. Finger
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers (1965-05-04 )
ISBN: 0385075138
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 120508030
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear with some chipping around the head of the spine. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $12.45

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Teddy Runs Away (Teddy Tales) by Mogensen, Jan

by Jan Mogensen
Publisher: Gareth Stevens Pub (1990-10 )
ISBN: 083680371X
Binding/Media: Library Binding
SKU: 0903L608826
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings - However, it is clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings except black marker drawn over library name, and a sticker with return dates; usually inside front cover. Binding is tight. Cover has average shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $4.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Spindle Whorl: An Activity Book Ages 9-12 (Northwest Coast Indian Discovery Series)

by Nan McNutt; Illustrator-Roger Fernandes; Illustrator-Susan A. Point
Publisher: Sasquatch Books (1997-11 )
ISBN: 1570611157
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110306001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Signature: Signed by Author
Comments: Signature only on title page. Very clean from cover to cover with exception of name on inside top front cover. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $46.95

More Product Infomation


Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!


Number found:11

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next
Follow UsedBksfrWoody on Twitter

Add this Content to Your Site

Winter Sale - Save up to 88% off

Mythbusters - 125x125

Deadliest Catch - 125x125

Man vs Wild

UniversityBooksOnline.com - College Textbooks For Less

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45% - 125zx125 banner

Discover New Books on Lulu

Save up to 75% off college textbooks

[Valid RSS]
cheap gucci bootsbasketball shoes paul smith salesunglasses hutdesigner bagschristian louboutin shoespandora jewelrylouis vuitton monogramherve leger dressespolo shirts
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.

Home   |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Book Terminology  |  Description Definitions  |  Book Reviews  |  Ebooks  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy  |  Email Page To Friend

AbeBooks - Signed Books

2.09