Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Childrens Books
History & Historical Fiction
All Categories
Narrow by Category
Exploration & Discovery
Fiction
General
Military & Wars
United States
Recently Viewed Items
Air Marshall Sir Arthur Harris and General Curtis E. LeMay: A Comparative Ana... by by Dr Albert Atkins
Bankrupting the Enemy: The U.S. Financial Siege of Japan Before Pearl Harbor by by Edward S. Miller
American Salaries and Wages Survey: Statistical Data Derived from More Than 3... by by Editor-Marlita A. Reddy
An Invented Life: Reflections on Leadership and Change by by Warren G. Bennis
Books >> Childrens Books >> History & Historical Fiction
(Larger Image)
Brave Salamander
by Anne G. Faigen
Publisher:
PublishAmerica (2005-03-01 )
ISBN:
1413749240
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
091206007
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear; dogear crease on back cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$28.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
California (World Almanac Library of the States)
by Scott Ingram
Publisher:
Gareth Stevens Publishing (2002-01 )
ISBN:
0836852826
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
101023008
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$4.00
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Mi Primer Cid/ My First Cid (Spanish Edition)
by Adapter-Ramon Garcia Dominguez
Publisher:
Grupo Anaya Comercial (2007-02-28 )
ISBN:
8466762329
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
100309016
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear; small puncture on front cover hinge crease. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Muy Bueno: Excelente! Limpieza pÃ?Æ?Ã?¡ginas crujiente. Plaza vinculante. Menor desgaste de la plataforma; pequeÃ?Æ?Ã?±a punciÃ?Æ?Ã?³n en la cubierta frontal de bisagra arrugas. Obtener de forma rápida! EnvÃo urgente internacional y nacional está disponible para este artÃculo. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$24.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Misha (Spanish Edition)
by Jerry Spinelli
Publisher:
Lectorum Publications (2004-10 )
ISBN:
8493388319
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
091219004
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Ex-Library with usual markings - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$13.46
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Remembering Korea: Korean War (Ashabranner, Brent K., Great American Memorials.)
by Brent Ashabranner
Publisher:
21st Century (2001-09-01 )
ISBN:
076132156X
Binding/Media:
Library Binding
SKU:
091205024
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$107.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Astonishing Life of Octavian Nothing, Traitor to the Nation, Volume II: The Kingdom on the Waves (Michael L Printz Honor Book (Awards))
by M.T. Anderson
Publisher:
Candlewick (2008 )
ISBN:
0763629502
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
Advance Copy
SKU:
101201008
Condition:
Collectible: Very Good
Signature:
Signed by Author
Comments:
ARC Paperback- Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear with a bit of curl and edge wear on front. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$14.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Buffalo Soldiers (African American Achievers)
by Taressa Stovall
Publisher:
Chelsea House Publications (1997-08 )
ISBN:
0791025969
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
100107021
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Ex-Library with usual markings - Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$8.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Snow Goose
by Paul Gallico; Illustrator-Angela Barrett
Publisher:
Knopf Books for Young Readers (2007-09-11 )
ISBN:
0375945601
Binding/Media:
Library Binding
SKU:
100420024
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Ex-Library with usual markings - Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. DJ well protected by mylar cover. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$9.98
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Wild West (Discovery)
by Peter Harrison
Publisher:
Anness (2000-09-01 )
ISBN:
0754805085
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110531015
Condition:
Used: Good
Comments:
Underlining throughout. Pictorial boards with top corner bumped. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$12.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Usagi Yojimbo vol. 2: Daisho/ Usagi Yojimbo vol. 2: Daisho/ Spanish Edition
by Stan Sakai
Publisher:
Public Square Books (2007-04-25 )
ISBN:
1594973024
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
100926038
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Slight dog ear on front bottom. Muy limpia de principio a fin. No hay marcas en el texto. La vinculaciÃ?³n es apretado. Cubierta ha desgaste del estante de menor importancia. Ligero del oÃ?Âdo del perro en la parte inferior delantera Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$44.95
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
Number found:11
Page 1 of 2
1
2
Next
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
2.8