Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!

Home     Store Policies    View Cart    Book Terminology    Description Definitions    Book Reviews    Ebooks    Contact Us    Privacy    Email Page To Friend


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   Childrens Books
      Literature

All Categories


Narrow by Category
Action & Adventure
Classics by Age
Fairy Tales, Folk Tales & Myths
Humorous
Poetry
Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery & Horror
Short Story Collections

Recently Viewed Items
Air Marshall Sir Arthur Harris and General Curtis E. LeMay: A Comparative Ana... by by Dr Albert Atkins
Bankrupting the Enemy: The U.S. Financial Siege of Japan Before Pearl Harbor by by Edward S. Miller
American Salaries and Wages Survey: Statistical Data Derived from More Than 3... by by Editor-Marlita A. Reddy
An Invented Life: Reflections on Leadership and Change by by Warren G. Bennis



Books >> Childrens Books >> Literature
 





(Larger Image)

A Little Dog for Vera (Vera De Muis)

by Marjolein Bastin
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang (1991-04 )
ISBN: 1556702086
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110530018
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Full Number Line - Very clean from cover to cover. Name, number and stamp on inside front cover. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $23.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

An Elk Dropped in

by Andreas Steinhofel; Illustrator-Kerstin Meyer
Publisher: Front Street Press (2006-11-01 )
ISBN: 1932425802
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First American Edition
SKU: 110712007
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: Stated; Brand new in excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $16.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Lisbeth Zwerger
Publisher: North-South Books (2001-04-01 )
ISBN: 0735813949
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 100112008
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings - Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Small stain on rear, end paper. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear (protected by mylar cover. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $18.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Atariba and Niguayona: A Story from the Taino People of Puerto Rico (Tales of the Americas.) (English and Spanish Edition)

by Harriet Rohmer; Jesus Guerrero Rea; Illustrator-Consuelo Mendez Castillo
Publisher: Children's Book Press (CA) (1988-02 )
ISBN: 0892390263
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110205027
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $29.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Barn Sneeze

by Karen B. Winnick; Illustrator-Karen B. Winnick
Publisher: Boyds Mills Press (2002-04 )
ISBN: 1563979489
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110713012
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: Brand new in excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $13.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Charlie Is a Chicken

by Jane Denitz Smith
Publisher: HarperCollins (1998-10-31 )
ISBN: 0060275944
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 100108047
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings - Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Page 19 has a small tear. Text not affected. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $4.61

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

El ruisenor

by Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Bagram Ibattouline; Translator-Maite Rodriguez Fischer
Publisher: Blume (2004-09-28 )
ISBN: 8495939258
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110426034
Condition: Very Good+
Comments: Blume 2004, Teaching the value of what is simple and genuine, this is the tale of the emperor of China, who lives in the most marvelous palace in the world, and how he learns a valuable lesson from a gentle kitchen maid and the beautiful sweet song of a nightingale. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear with the top front corner rubbed. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Blume, 2004, La enseñanza del valor de lo que es simple y genuina, esta es la historia del emperador de China, que vive en el palacio más maravilloso del mundo, y cómo se aprende una valiosa lección de una ayudante de cocina dulce y la hermosa dulce canto de un ruiseñor. Muy limpio de principio a fin. No hay marcas en el texto. Atascamiento es apretado. La cubierta tiene menor desgaste del estante con la esquina superior frontal frotó. Consigue rápido! Mismo o el siguiente día de negocio postal de envío. Todas las órdenes debidamente empaquetadas. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $12.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Esa Barbara Edad Media

by Terry Deary
Publisher: Rba (1998-01-01 )
ISBN: 8427220332
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 100122016
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Hardback- Ex-Library with usual markings - Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Pages foxing. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Ex-Library with usual markings - MUY BUENAS CONDICIONESTapa muy lipia. El texto no contiene marcas de plum�³n amarillas, de plum�³n, oh de l�¡piz. Encuadernaci�³n de libro es fuerte. Confirmaci�³n de embio es gratis. Pages foxing. Obtener de forma rápida! Envío urgente internacional y nacional está disponible para este artículo. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $39.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Fire in the Heart: A Spiritual Guide for Teens (Chopra, Deepak)

by Deepak Chopra
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (2004 )
ISBN: 0689862164
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 100524003
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: Stated First Edition - Brand new, never read. Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $5.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Frenchtown Summer

by Robert Cormier; Reader-Rene Auberjonois
Publisher: Listening Library (2000-08-01 )
ISBN: 0807282561
Binding/Media: Audio Cassette
SKU: 101006012
Condition: New
Comments: FREE UPGRADE TO FIRST CLASS SHIPPING - Brand new in original shrink wrap. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $14.95

More Product Infomation


Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!


Number found:30

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next
Follow UsedBksfrWoody on Twitter

Add this Content to Your Site

Winter Sale - Save up to 88% off

Mythbusters - 125x125

Deadliest Catch - 125x125

Man vs Wild

UniversityBooksOnline.com - College Textbooks For Less

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45% - 125zx125 banner

Discover New Books on Lulu

Save up to 75% off college textbooks

[Valid RSS]
cheap gucci bootsbasketball shoes paul smith salesunglasses hutdesigner bagschristian louboutin shoespandora jewelrylouis vuitton monogramherve leger dressespolo shirts
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.

Home   |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Book Terminology  |  Description Definitions  |  Book Reviews  |  Ebooks  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy  |  Email Page To Friend

AbeBooks - Signed Books

3.72