Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!

Home     Store Policies    View Cart    Book Terminology    Description Definitions    Book Reviews    Ebooks    Contact Us    Privacy    Email Page To Friend


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   Computers & Internet

All Categories


Narrow by Category
Certification Central
Computer & Video Games
Computer Science
Digital Business & Culture
Programming
Web Development



Books >> Computers & Internet
 





(Larger Image)

An Analytical Description of CHILL, the CCITT High Level Language (Lecture No...

by P. Branquart; G. Louis; P. Wodon
Publisher: Springer (1982-03-11 )
ISBN: 3540111964
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 00-QEA5-FOGJ
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Ex-Library book with normal library markings/stickers. Inside cover/first page damaged from library removing card pocket. Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Pages tanning. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $27.14

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Compiler Design in C (Prentice-Hall software series)

by Allen I. Holub
Publisher: Prentice-Hall (1990-03-27 )
ISBN: 0131550454
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110327008
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Front top paste down has three small black markings. Cover shows shelf and edge wear with lightly bumped corners. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $42.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

HTML for Dummies

by Ed Tittel; Stephen J. James
Publisher: For Dummies (1997-06-23 )
ISBN: 076450214X
UPC: 785555502147
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110819001
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. CD is unsealed, but looks almost new. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $84.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Indiana Jones and the Emperor's Tomb (Prima's Official Strategy Guide)

by Prima Games
Publisher: Prima Games (2003-02-25 )
ISBN: 0761542337
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110924073
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Introduccion a la informatica/ Introduction to Information Technology (Informatica Para Mayores / Informatic for Elders) (Spanish Edition)

by Ana Martos Rubio
Publisher: Anaya Multimedia (2007-01-30 )
ISBN: 8441521018
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 091228037
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings - Clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is in good condition. Cover has average shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Ex-Library con las marcas habituales - Limpieza de principio a fin. No hay marcas de rotulador, bolígrafo o un lápiz sobre el texto. Unión está en buenas condiciones. Cubierta tiene un desgaste útil media. Obtener de forma rápida! Envío urgente internacional y nacional está disponible para este artículo. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $7.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Microsoft Access 2000: Core Certification (Benchmark Series (Saint Paul, Minn.).)

by Nita Hewitt Rutkosky
Publisher: EMC/Paradigm Publishing (1999-08 )
ISBN: 0763803286
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 100227030
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Includes CDROM - Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Slight/small dog ears. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $8.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Numerical Recipes in Pascal (First Edition): The Art of Scientific Computing

by William H. Press; Brian P. Flannery; Saul A. Teukolsky; William T. Vetterling
Publisher: Cambridge University Press (1989-10-27 )
ISBN: 0521375169
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 100719006
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is good. Cover has minor shelf wear; light wrinkles along edges of dj; spine is sun faded.Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $11.50

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Internet Fact Finder for Lawyers: How to Find Anything on the Net

by Josh Blackman; David Jank; Joshua D. Blackman
Publisher: American Bar Association (1998-03-15 )
ISBN: 1570735352
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: PBK100912032
Condition: New
Comments: Brand new in original shrink wrap. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $39.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Tomb Raider II & III Flip Book (Prima's Official Strategy Guide)

by Kip Ward
Publisher: Prima Games (2000-04-24 )
ISBN: 076152858X
UPC: 086874528581
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110608012
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $8.00

More Product Infomation


Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!


Follow UsedBksfrWoody on Twitter

Add this Content to Your Site

Winter Sale - Save up to 88% off

Mythbusters - 125x125

Deadliest Catch - 125x125

Man vs Wild

UniversityBooksOnline.com - College Textbooks For Less

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45% - 125zx125 banner

Discover New Books on Lulu

Save up to 75% off college textbooks

[Valid RSS]
cheap gucci bootsbasketball shoes paul smith salesunglasses hutdesigner bagschristian louboutin shoespandora jewelrylouis vuitton monogramherve leger dressespolo shirts
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.

Home   |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Book Terminology  |  Description Definitions  |  Book Reviews  |  Ebooks  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy  |  Email Page To Friend

AbeBooks - Signed Books

12.14