Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!

Home     Store Policies    View Cart    Book Terminology    Description Definitions    Book Reviews    Ebooks    Contact Us    Privacy    Email Page To Friend


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   Cooking, Food & Wine

All Categories


Narrow by Category
Baking
General



Books >> Cooking, Food & Wine
 





(Larger Image)

Aloha Cuisine

by Sam Choy
Publisher: Mutual Publishing (2006-10-30 )
ISBN: 1566477999
Binding/Media: Spiral-bound
SKU: 100510016
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Sorry, NO Expedited or International Shipping. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $124.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cider, Hard and Sweet: History, Traditions, and Making Your Own

by Ben Watson
Publisher: Countryman Press (1969 )
ISBN: 0881504688
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 100410031
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Near Fine
Comments: Second Printing - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $89.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Desserticide II: Aka Just Desserts and Deathly Advice

by Editor-Diane Jay Bouchard; Editor-Gay Tolti Kinman
Publisher: Sisters in Crime (2000-06 )
ISBN: 096790370X
Binding/Media: Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 100810025
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Signature: Signed by Editor
Comments: Signed and warmly inscribed by both editors, Diane Jay Bouchard and Gay Toltl Kinman. Full Number Line, Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Slight/small dog ear on front bottom cover. - Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $24.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Great American Food

by Charlie Palmer
Publisher: Ten Speed Press (2004 )
ISBN: 1580085261
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 101212029
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Signature: Signed by Author
Comments: Full Number Line - Signed on title page. This hardcover has been gently read and is in very good condition. The boards are square and straight. The spine is straight and tight. The text is clean and bright. The jacket shows is sunned a bit on the spine and about 30% of the front. It has some shelf rubbing with two small closed tears on the top edge. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $149.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Houseman's Guide to Discounts for Seniors in America's Favorite Cities

by William Houseman
Publisher: Seniority Press (1993-09 )
ISBN: 0963684639
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110115012
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Clean from cover to cover. Binding is good. Inscription on ffe. Cover has average shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $4.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

James Beard's American Cookery

by James Beard; Illustrator-Earl Thollander
Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation (1996-10 )
ISBN: 0883659581
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First THUS
SKU: 110603007
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: First Galahad Books Edition 1996, 877p. w/index, 9.6 x 7 x 2.4 inches. James Beard, one of America's greatest authorities on food and one of out best-loved chefs, puts practically everything he has learned about cooking into this magnificent, now classic volume which includes 1,500 recipes. 144 line drawings throughout. As New with dust jacket in mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $184.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Kate's Cake Decorating: Techniques and Tips for Fun and Fancy Cakes Baked with Love

by Kate Sullivan
Publisher: Quarry Books (2004-10-01 )
ISBN: 1592530702
UPC: 080665307027
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110417026
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf/top edge wear with some wrinkling. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $36.59

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Lobscouse & Spotted Dog: Which It's a Gastronomic Companion to the Aubrey/Maturin Novels

by Anne Chotzinoff Grossman; Lisa Grossman Thomas; Foreword-Patrick O'Brian
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company (1997-11 )
ISBN: 0393045595
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 110322014
Condition: Near Fine
DJ Condition: Very Good
Signature: Signed by Authors
Comments: W. W. Norton & Company 1997 - Stated First Edition w/Full Number Line - 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches 304 pp. Inscribed and signed by both authors with a personal gift inscription. An unread copy that is clean, straight, and tight with a light bump to the head of the spine. Dust jacket has mild rubbing with edge wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. nimal lovers, relax--"Spotted Dog" is a kind of pudding, not a dalmatian. It is also the favorite pudding of Jack Aubrey, the fictional creation of writer Patrick O'Brian. Aubrey's adventures as an officer of the British Navy--and those of his friend and ship's surgeon Stephen Maturin--during the tumultuous years of the Napoleonic Wars have been masterfully detailed in O'Brian's many novels; now Anne Chotzinoff Grossman and her daughter, Lisa Grossman, take readers on a culinary adventure through the kitchens and cuisine of the early 19th century. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $89.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Confetti Cakes Cookbook: Spectacular Cookies, Cakes, and Cupcakes from New York City's Famed Bakery

by Elisa Strauss; Christie Matheson
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company (2007-05-02 )
ISBN: 0316113077
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110417027
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $18.24

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Queen of Fats: Why Omega-3s Were Removed from the Western Diet and What We Can Do to Replace Them (California Studies in Food and Culture)

by Susan Allport
Publisher: University of California Press (2008-01-30 )
ISBN: 0520253809
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 101204007
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $15.49

More Product Infomation


Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!


Follow UsedBksfrWoody on Twitter

Add this Content to Your Site

Winter Sale - Save up to 88% off

Mythbusters - 125x125

Deadliest Catch - 125x125

Man vs Wild

UniversityBooksOnline.com - College Textbooks For Less

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45% - 125zx125 banner

Discover New Books on Lulu

Save up to 75% off college textbooks

[Valid RSS]
cheap gucci bootsbasketball shoes paul smith salesunglasses hutdesigner bagschristian louboutin shoespandora jewelrylouis vuitton monogramherve leger dressespolo shirts
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.

Home   |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Book Terminology  |  Description Definitions  |  Book Reviews  |  Ebooks  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy  |  Email Page To Friend

AbeBooks - Signed Books

4.52