Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!

Home     Store Policies    View Cart    Book Terminology    Description Definitions    Book Reviews    Ebooks    Contact Us    Privacy    Email Page To Friend


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   Entertainment

All Categories


Narrow by Category
Games
Humor
Movies
Music
Television



Books >> Entertainment
 





(Larger Image)

*OP Tribebook: Fianna (Werewolf)

by Harry Heckel; Brian Leblanc
Publisher: White Wolf Publishing (1995-12-01 )
ISBN: 1565043251
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 091207013
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $18.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

And Pandemonium Rained

by Alan Liere; Illustrator-A. J. Weir
Publisher: Pease Mountain Pubns (1996-09-01 )
ISBN: 0965269701
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110829005
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf/ edge wear with faint small stain on bottom edge. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $35.15

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Beauty Tips from Moose Jaw: Travels in Search of Canada

by Will Ferguson
Publisher: Canongate U.S. (2005-05-10 )
ISBN: 184195652X
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 091206041
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Slight dog ears. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $21.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Big Little Book of Playboy Limericks

by Editors of Playboy
Publisher: Main Street Books (2005 )
ISBN: 1402730136
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 101104040
Condition: Fine
Comments: Full Number Line - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Printer defect on back board, looks creased on bottom edge. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $38.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Blues Guitar Bible (Guitar Recorded Versions)

by Creator-Hal Leonard Corp.
Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation (2000-12-01 )
ISBN: 0634020242
UPC: 073999247831
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110531023
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $9.90

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

But Beautiful: A Book about Jazz

by Geoff Dyer
Publisher: North Point Press (1996-01-24 )
ISBN: 0865474907
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110205025
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Very Good+
Comments: Tiny nic on back fore edge, else like new. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $24.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Children of Gaia Tribebook: A Sourcebook for Werewolf: The Apocalypse

by Daniel Greenberg; Heather Curatola; Drawings-Dan Smith
Publisher: White Wolf Publishing (1995-12-01 )
ISBN: 1565041410
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 091207012
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $18.45

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cosi Fan Tutte: English National Opera Guide 22 (English National Opera Guides)

by Editor-Nicholas John
Publisher: Oneworld Classics (1983-01-01 )
ISBN: 0714538825
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110306069
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Some pages had top corners folded for book mark. Cover has minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $8.35

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Culture Made Stupid (Cvltvre Made Stvpid)

by Tom Weller
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) (1969 )
ISBN: 0395404614
Binding/Media: Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 100719021
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Comments: Full Number Line - From the 1986 Hugo Award winning author, Tom Weller. A clean paperback from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has average shelf wear; couple light dog ear creases on the bottom corner; mild crease on back cover. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $59.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Deliver Us from Temptation

by Tony Turner; Barbara Aria
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr (1992-11 )
ISBN: 1560250348
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 110924032
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Stated First Printing - Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $69.95

More Product Infomation


Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!


Number found:36

Page 1 of 4

1 2 3 4 Next
Follow UsedBksfrWoody on Twitter

Add this Content to Your Site

Winter Sale - Save up to 88% off

Mythbusters - 125x125

Deadliest Catch - 125x125

Man vs Wild

UniversityBooksOnline.com - College Textbooks For Less

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45% - 125zx125 banner

Discover New Books on Lulu

Save up to 75% off college textbooks

[Valid RSS]
cheap gucci bootsbasketball shoes paul smith salesunglasses hutdesigner bagschristian louboutin shoespandora jewelrylouis vuitton monogramherve leger dressespolo shirts
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.

Home   |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Book Terminology  |  Description Definitions  |  Book Reviews  |  Ebooks  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy  |  Email Page To Friend

AbeBooks - Signed Books

2.86