Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Health, Mind & Body
Psychology & Counseling
All Categories
Narrow by Category
Adolescent Psychology
Applied Psychology
Clinical Psychology
Experimental Psychology
General
Movements
Sexuality
Social Psychology & Interactions
Recently Viewed Items
The Internet Fact Finder for Lawyers: How to Find Anything on the Net by by Josh Blackman; David Jank; Joshua D. Blackman
James Beard's American Cookery by by James Beard; Illustrator-Earl Thollander
Deliver Us from Temptation by by Tony Turner; Barbara Aria
Boy-Wives and Female-Husbands: Studies in African Homosexualities [Hardcover] by by Editor-Prof. Will Roscoe; Editor-Stephen O. Murray
Books >> Health, Mind & Body >> Psychology & Counseling
(Larger Image)
Aggressive and Defiant Behavior : The Latest Assessment and Treatment Strategies for the Conduct Disorders
by J. Mark Eddy
Publisher:
Compact Clinicals (2001-06-01 )
ISBN:
1887537155
Binding/Media:
Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
110704004
Condition:
New
Comments:
Full Number Line - Compact Clinicals 2001, 88p. 9.8 x 7 x 0.3 inches. Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$44.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Asperger Syndrome
by Editor-PhD Ami Klin PhD; Editor-MD Fred R. Volkmar MD; Editor-Sara S. Sparrow
Publisher:
The Guilford Press (2000-02-18 )
ISBN:
1572305347
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110223017
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$10.49
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
El Anillo Del Poder
by Jean Shinoda Bolen
Publisher:
Obelisco (1999-01-01 )
ISBN:
8477207046
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
100122025
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Ex-Library with usual markings - Hardcover - Stated First Edition that is very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. MUY BUENAS CONDICIONESTapa muy lipia. El texto no contiene marcas de plumÃ?³n amarillas, de plumÃ?³n, oh de lÃ?¡piz. EncuadernaciÃ?³n de libro es fuerte. ConfirmaciÃ?³n de embio es gratis. Obtener de forma rápida! EnvÃo urgente internacional y nacional está disponible para este artÃculo. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$8.44
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience
by Erving Goffman; Contributor-Bennett Berger
Publisher:
Northeastern (1986-05-30 )
ISBN:
093035091X
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110419002
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Text never used. Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$33.39
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Handbook for Communication and Problem-Solving Skills Training: A Cognitive-Behavioral Approach (Einstein Psychiatry) (Publication Series of the ... Medical Center Department of Psychiatry)
by Jeffrey R. Bedell; Shelley S. Lennox
Publisher:
Wiley (1997-01-15 )
ISBN:
0471082503
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
120505015
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
An unread copy that has the FFE clipped, else in excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$9.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
How Fathers Care for The Next Generation: A Four-Decade Study
by John Snarey; George E. Vaillant
Publisher:
Harvard University Press (1993-06-01 )
ISBN:
067440940X
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110610005
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Minor highlight and underlining thru chapter 2. Dust jacket has a 1" closed tear on the bottom front flap fold. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$12.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Larousse Encyclopedia of Astrology
by Jean-Louis Brau; Helen Weaver; Allan Edmands
Publisher:
Mcgraw Hill-Pubns (1983-04 )
ISBN:
0070072442
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110808017
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$34.45
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Post Traumatic Stress Disorder: The Latest Assessment and Treatment Strategies
by Matthew J. Friedman
Publisher:
Compact Clinicals (2000-05-15 )
ISBN:
1887537147
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110704006
Condition:
New
Comments:
Compact Clinicals 2005, 108p. 9.8 x 6.8 x 0.5 inches. A condensed jargon-free review of Post Traumatic Stress Disorder, a mental condition that often results from experiences such as accidents, rape, sexual abuse, domestic violence, military combat, or natural disaster. An unread copy that is in excellent condition. Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$42.79
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Queen Bees and Wannabes: Helping Your Daughter Survive Cliques, Gossip, Boyfriends, and Other Realities of Adolescence
by Rosalind Wiseman
Publisher:
Crown (2002-04 )
ISBN:
0609609459
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
100912997
Condition:
Near Fine
Signature:
Signed
Comments:
Inscribed and signed by author in near fine condition! Clean crisp pages. Minor shelf wear; dj wrinkled a bit along top edge. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$17.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Reflections on Reasoning [Paperback] by Nickerson, Raymond S.
by Raymond S. Nickerson
Publisher:
Lawrence Erlbaum (1986-05-01 )
ISBN:
0898597633
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
00-VKYF-0FJR
Condition:
Used: Good
Comments:
Some highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is in good condition. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$4.00
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
Number found:20
Page 1 of 2
1
2
Next
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
4.14