Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!

Home     Store Policies    View Cart    Book Terminology    Description Definitions    Book Reviews    Ebooks    Contact Us    Privacy    Email Page To Friend


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   History

All Categories


Narrow by Category
Americas
Ancient
Asia
Europe
Jewish
Middle East
Military Science
Military
World



Books >> History
 





(Larger Image)

1980s (Decades of the 20th Century)

by Milan Bobek; Editor-Milan Bobek
Publisher: Eldorado Ink (2005-07-01 )
ISBN: 1932904085
Binding/Media: Library Binding
SKU: 101210005
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings - No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear; top front corner bumped. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $19.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A History of Modern Latin America (with InfoTrac )

by Lawrence A. Clayton; Michael L. Conniff
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing (2004-08-03 )
ISBN: 0534621589
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110215010
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Slight/small dog ear on back edge, else like new. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $66.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Little Matter of Genocide: Holocaust and Denial in the Americas 1492 to the Present

by Ward Churchill
Publisher: City Lights Publishers (2001-01-01 )
ISBN: 0872863239
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110312006
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $9.97

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A vanishing America;: The life and times of the small town

by Thomas C Wheeler
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1964 )
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 110322020
Condition: Near Fine
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1964, Stated First Edition - 11 x 8.3 x 0.9 inches 191 pp. This near fine .hardcover has been gently read. The boards are straight with mildly bumped corners. The spine is straight and tight. The text is clean and bright. The jacket is clipped and shows some shelf rubbing & edge wear with two small closed tears on the bottom edge. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. The Vanishing America of this handsome volume is an America still vitally alive in the hearts of all those raised in the rich traditions of the small town. Numerous B&W photos and illustrations of the life and times of the small town. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $24.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Wild Kind of Boldness: The Chicago History Reader

by Editor-Rosemary K. Adams
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1998-04 )
ISBN: 0802830196
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110924020
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $22.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Activebook for Out of Many: A History of the American People, Volume I (3rd Edition)

by John Mack Faragher; Mari Jo Buhle; Daniel Czitrom; Susan H. Armitage
Publisher: Prentice Hall (2002-03-18 )
ISBN: 0130971529
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110530009
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Clean crisp pages. No markings on text. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $19.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

America's Fighting Presidents

by William Lee Messick
Publisher: Harbor House (West) Pub (1969 )
ISBN: 1879560143
Binding/Media: Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 101011003
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Signature: Signed by Author
Comments: Full Number Line - Inscribed and signed by author. Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf and edge wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $12.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

American Cause

by Russell Kirk
Publisher: Intercollegiate Studies Institute (2002-11-01 )
ISBN: 1882926935
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 091221049
Condition: Fine
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $7.45

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Apollo 11: The NASA Mission Reports Vol 1: Apogee Books Space Series 5

by Editor-Robert Godwin
Publisher: Collector's Guide Publishing, Inc. (1999-06-01 )
ISBN: 189652253X
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110328002
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sealed disk. Clean crisp pages. No markings. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $16.45

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Apparitions in Late Medieval and Renaissance Spain

by William A. Christian
Publisher: Princeton University Press (1989-02-01 )
ISBN: 0691008264
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110807078
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $30.95

More Product Infomation


Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!


Number found:67

Page 1 of 7

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next
Follow UsedBksfrWoody on Twitter

Add this Content to Your Site

Winter Sale - Save up to 88% off

Mythbusters - 125x125

Deadliest Catch - 125x125

Man vs Wild

UniversityBooksOnline.com - College Textbooks For Less

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45% - 125zx125 banner

Discover New Books on Lulu

Save up to 75% off college textbooks

[Valid RSS]
cheap gucci bootsbasketball shoes paul smith salesunglasses hutdesigner bagschristian louboutin shoespandora jewelrylouis vuitton monogramherve leger dressespolo shirts
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.

Home   |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Book Terminology  |  Description Definitions  |  Book Reviews  |  Ebooks  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy  |  Email Page To Friend

AbeBooks - Signed Books

4.39