Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!

Home     Store Policies    View Cart    Book Terminology    Description Definitions    Book Reviews    Ebooks    Contact Us    Privacy    Email Page To Friend


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   History

All Categories


Narrow by Category
Africa
Americas
Ancient
Asia
Europe
Historical Study
Jewish
Middle East
Military Science
Military
Russia
World

Recently Viewed Items
Deliver Us from Temptation by by Tony Turner; Barbara Aria
Boy-Wives and Female-Husbands: Studies in African Homosexualities [Hardcover] by by Editor-Prof. Will Roscoe; Editor-Stephen O. Murray
A Woman's Worth by by Marianne Williamson; Reader-Marianne Williamson
A Wild Kind of Boldness: The Chicago History Reader by by Editor-Rosemary K. Adams



Books >> History
 





(Larger Image)

The Age of Conversation

by Benedetta Craveri; Translator-Teresa Waugh
Publisher: New York Review Books (2005-05-10 )
ISBN: 1590171411
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 111108009
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: An unread copy that is very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear with a small closed tear at thee head of the spine. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $49.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The American Renaissance Reconsidered (Selected Papers from the English Institute)

by Editor-Walter Benn Michaels; Editor-Donald E. Pease
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press (1989-09-01 )
ISBN: 0801839378
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 101203005
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text with exception of small stamp on bottom corner of ffe. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $19.97

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The art of the foil

by Luigi Barbasetti
Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc (1998 )
ISBN: 0760709432
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110924061
Condition: Near Fine
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $8.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Blue-Eyed Tarokaja

by Editor-Donald Keene
Publisher: Columbia University Press (1996-04-15 )
ISBN: 0231103409
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 091114004
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings - Very clean from cover to cover. Small stain on outside edge. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Dust jacket protected by library mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $21.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Bronx: It Was Only Yesterday (Life in The Bronx Series)

by Lloyd Ultan
Publisher: Bronx County Historical Soc (1992-10-16 )
ISBN: 0941980332
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 100623004
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Sorry, NO Expedited or International Shipping. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $16.83

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Brother: The Untold Story of the Rosenberg Case

by Sam Roberts
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks (2003-05-13 )
ISBN: 0375761241
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 100116005
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover sprung and has a light crease. 3/8 in tear at top of spine. Otherwise, appears unread. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $5.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Complete Idiot's Guide to the Civil War, 2nd Edition [Paperback]

by Ph.D., Alan Axelrod
Publisher: Alpha (2003-09-02 )
ISBN: 1592571328
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 9781592571321
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is loose, but in working condition. Cover has above average shelf wear; corners dogearred. Free Delivery Confirmation. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $4.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Conquest of Assyria: Excavations in an Antique Land

by Mogens Trolle Larsen
Publisher: Routledge (1996-10-16 )
ISBN: 041514356X
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 120507015
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $84.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The death of a president, November 20-November 25, 1963 (The Arbor House library of contemporary Americana)

by William Raymond Manchester
Publisher: Arbor House (1985 )
ISBN: 0877957584
Binding/Media: Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 101022021
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Very Good+
Comments: Full Number Line - This hardcover is in very good condition. The boards are square and straight with small blemish on front. The spine is straight and tight. The text is clean and bright. The jacket shows average shelf rubbing with mild wrinkles and tanning along the top edges. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $64.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Five Thousand Year Leap: Twenty-Eight Great Ideas That Are Changing the World

by W. Cleon Skousen
Publisher: Center for Constitutional (1981-06 )
ISBN: 0880800046
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 120403005
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Highlighting throughout. Binding is good. Cover has average shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $6.95

More Product Infomation


Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!


Number found:85

Page 7 of 9

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next
Follow UsedBksfrWoody on Twitter

Add this Content to Your Site

Winter Sale - Save up to 88% off

Mythbusters - 125x125

Deadliest Catch - 125x125

Man vs Wild

UniversityBooksOnline.com - College Textbooks For Less

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45% - 125zx125 banner

Discover New Books on Lulu

Save up to 75% off college textbooks

[Valid RSS]
cheap gucci bootsbasketball shoes paul smith salesunglasses hutdesigner bagschristian louboutin shoespandora jewelrylouis vuitton monogramherve leger dressespolo shirts
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.

Home   |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Book Terminology  |  Description Definitions  |  Book Reviews  |  Ebooks  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy  |  Email Page To Friend

AbeBooks - Signed Books

2.63