Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Home & Garden
All Categories
Narrow by Category
Animal Care & Pets
Antiques & Collectibles
Crafts & Hobbies
Gardening & Horticulture
How-to & Home Improvements
Books >> Home & Garden
(Larger Image)
A Gentle Plea for Chaos
by Mirabel Osler
Publisher:
Arcade Publishing (1998-05-10 )
ISBN:
155970439X
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
101207005
Condition:
Very Good+
DJ Condition:
Very Good+
Comments:
Arcade Publishing 1998 Full Number Line - This hardcover has been gently read and is in very good condition. The boards are square and straight. The spine is gently cocked and tight. The text is clean and bright. The jacket shows some shelf rubbing and mild wrinkles along the top edge. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$49.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
All New Square Foot Gardening: Grow More in Less Space!
by Mel Bartholomew
Publisher:
Cool Springs Press (2006-02-01 )
ISBN:
1591862027
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110314045
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear with small light stain on bottom for edge. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$17.60
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Creating Miniature Teddy Bears (International Artists' Designs)
by Linda Mullins
Publisher:
Hobby House Press (2000 )
ISBN:
0875885845
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
100623038
Condition:
Collectible: Very Good
Signature:
Signed
Comments:
Signed by author on endpaper. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear; small bump on top corner. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$84.97
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Creative Crazy Patchwork
by H. Moore
Publisher:
Creative House (1997-11 )
ISBN:
1863432981
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
100415005
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear; light crease on front cover. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$12.98
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Everything You Need to Know About House Training Puppies & Adult Dogs!
by Lori Verni
Publisher:
LULU (2005-05-25 )
ISBN:
1411631536
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110221008
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
FREE UPGRADE TO FIRST CLASS SHIPPING - Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$10.50
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Faux Finish Secrets
by Brian Santos
Publisher:
Meredith Books (2006-01-10 )
ISBN:
0696225484
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
100423018
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$4.00
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Follow the Dots...to Dazzling Quilts (That Patchwork Place)
by Joan Segna; Jayme Crow
Publisher:
That Patchwork Place (2005-06 )
ISBN:
1564775976
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110807046
Condition:
New
Comments:
An unread copy that is in excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$45.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Grrr!: The Complete Guide to Understanding and Preventing Aggressive Behavior
by Mordecai Siegal; Matthew 'Uncle Matty' Margolis
Publisher:
Little, Brown and Company (1969 )
ISBN:
0316790222
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0908K939159
Condition:
Collectible: Like New
Signature:
Signed by Author
Comments:
Full Number Line - This fine hardcover is in excellent condition. The board are square and straight. The spine is straight and tight. The jacket shows shelf rubbing, DJ is now well protected by new mylar cover. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$24.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Guide to Owning a Ragdoll Cat
by Gary Strobel; Susan Nelson
Publisher:
TFH Publications (1997-11 )
ISBN:
0793821649
UPC:
018214121640
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110915040
Condition:
New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$179.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
In a Green Shade: Writings from Homeground
by Allen Lacy
Publisher:
Houghton Mifflin (2000 )
ISBN:
0618003789
UPC:
046442003780
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
100623001
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is good. Cover has minor shelf wear; light wrinkles along top edge; fore edge lightly rubbed. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$8.95
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
Number found:23
Page 1 of 3
1
2
3
Next
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
6.23