Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Literature & Fiction
Drama
All Categories
Narrow by Category
History
Religious & Liturgical
United States
Recently Viewed Items
White Death by by Tony Burch
Ghost Stories of Minnesota by by Gina Teel
Evidentiary foundations by by Edward J Imwinkelried
The Community of Rights by by Alan Gewirth
Books >> Literature & Fiction >> Drama
(Larger Image)
84, Charing Cross Road
by Helene Hanff
Publisher:
Moyer Bell and its subsidiaries (2007 )
ISBN:
1559211407
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110511006
Condition:
Collectible: Very Good
Comments:
Moyer Bell, Wakefield, 25th Anniversary Edition (sticker on front cover) 1995, 97pp. 8.9 x 5.8 x 0.6 inches. It all began with a letter inquiring about secondhand books, written by Helene Hanff in New York, and posted to a bookshop at 84, Charing Cross Road in London. Lightly bumped corners (bottom) & sunned edges on the jacket, else fine. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$49.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
CONVERSATIONS WITH MY FATHER: A Play
by Herb Gardner
Publisher:
Pantheon (1994-02-01 )
ISBN:
0679747664
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110915028
Condition:
New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$54.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Hanif Kureishi: Postcolonial Storyteller
by Kenneth C. Kaleta
Publisher:
University of Texas Press (1998 )
ISBN:
0292743335
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110915034
Condition:
New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$29.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Holy Wednesday: A Nahua Drama from Early Colonial Mexico (New Cultural Studies)
by Louise M. Burkhart
Publisher:
University of Pennsylvania Press (1996-04-01 )
ISBN:
0812215761
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110528012
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear with slight/small dog ear on front bottom. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$8.96
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Love-Lies-Bleeding: A Play
by Don DeLillo
Publisher:
Scribner (2006-01-03 )
ISBN:
0743273060
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
091220003
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Ex-Library with usual markings - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$4.00
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Romulus Linney 17 Short Plays
by Romulus Linney
Publisher:
Smith & Kraus (1992-10-30 )
ISBN:
1880399210
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
101218059
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text with exception of name stamped on inside cover. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$6.49
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Roots in a Parched Ground, Convicts, Lily Dale, The Widow Claire: Four Plays from the Orphans' Home Cycle (Foote, Horton)
by Horton Foote
Publisher:
Grove Press (1994-07-14 )
ISBN:
080213081X
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
100428043
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$5.75
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Crucible (MAXNotes Literature Guides)
by Beth L. Tanis
Publisher:
Research & Education Association (1995-03-01 )
ISBN:
0878917535
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110413020
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Clean crisp pages. No markings on text. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$24.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Vagina Monologues
by Eve Ensler
Publisher:
Villard (2007-12-26 )
ISBN:
0375505121
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110426010
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Very Good+
Comments:
Villard 2008, 222 pgs. Ensler is on a fervent mission to elevate and celebrate this much mumbled-about body part. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear with some light impressions on the front panel. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$8.20
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
4