Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Mystery & Thrillers
Mystery
All Categories
Narrow by Category
Anthologies
General
Hard-Boiled
Historical
Recently Viewed Items
The Community of Rights by by Alan Gewirth
A Teaching Guide to My Side of the Mountain (Discovering Literature) by by Mary Spicer; Illustrator-Kathy Kifer; Illustrator-Dahna Solar
Animal astronauts: They opened the way to the stars by Bergwin, Clyde R by by Clyde R Bergwin
Oncology Nursing in the Ambulatory Setting: Issues and Models of Care by by Patricia Corcoran Buchsel
Books >> Mystery & Thrillers >> Mystery
(Larger Image)
A Venom Beneath the Skin: A Romilia Chacon Mystery (Romilia Chacon Mysteries)
by Marcos M. Villatoro
Publisher:
Justin, Charles & Co. (2005 )
ISBN:
1932112375
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
100723030
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Signature:
Signed by Author
Comments:
Full Number Line - INSCRIBED TO EMMY AWARD WINNER "JJ Abrams" and signed by author. This fine hardback is in excellent condition. The boards are straight and the corners are square. The spine is straight and tight. The near fine jacket has some light shelf wear and the top front corner is lightly rubbed. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. A very nice copy inscribed to a very prestigious Hollywood celebrity. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$59.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Death By Cashmere: A Seaside Knitters Mystery
by Sally Goldenbaum
Publisher:
NAL Hardcover (2008 )
ISBN:
045122471X
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
100627033
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Stated First Printing - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. No remainder mark. Price tag unclipped. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$9.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Murder in Friday Street
by Amy Myers
Publisher:
Severn House Publishers (2005-12-20 )
ISBN:
0727863010
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
100210042
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$20.45
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Murder, Mayhem And Mystery In San Miguel
by Richard Crissman
Publisher:
iUniverse, Inc. (2005-07-19 )
ISBN:
0595356702
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
100410057
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$11.89
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Picasso Was a Punk
by Walt Herring
Publisher:
1st Books Library (2003-05-30 )
ISBN:
1403382956
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110218012
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$9.45
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Belen Hitch: A Sasha Solomon Mystery (Sasha Solomon Mysteries)
by Pari Noskin Taichert
Publisher:
University of New Mexico Press (2005 )
ISBN:
0826339158
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
Advance Copy
SKU:
120406008
Condition:
Near Fine
Signature:
Signed by Author
Comments:
Advanced Reader's Edition. PAPERBACK - Inscribed and signed by author on the title page. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$9.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Dogs of Bucharest
by George Guess
Publisher:
Athena Press (2005-02-24 )
ISBN:
1844014053
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
100410064
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$24.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Ghost Ocean: A Novel
by Richard Benke
Publisher:
University of New Mexico Press (2004-04-01 )
ISBN:
0826331947
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
COL100812003
Condition:
Collectible: Like New
Signature:
Signed by Author
Comments:
Full Number Line - 9.3 x 6.3 x 1 inches 280 pp. Inscribed and signed by author on the title page. This fine hardcover is in excellent condition. The boards are square and straight. The spine is straight and tight. The jacket shows mild shelf rubbing. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. The Ghost Ocean is a story of modern-day crime and violence. While tracking a wolf killer, Bureau of Land Management ranger Will Mann is startled by gunfire and then he finds the body of a twelve-year-old girl.24 Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$24.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Sixteenth Man
by Thomas Sawyer; Thomas B. Sawyer
Publisher:
iUniverse (2001-01-25 )
ISBN:
0595145442
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110807086
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Slight/small dog ears. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$5.90
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Summer Garden
by Paullina Simons
Publisher:
Madison Park Press (2006 )
ISBN:
1582882320
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
100322031
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$38.75
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
Number found:12
Page 1 of 2
1
2
Next
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
12.75