Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Nonfiction
Education
All Categories
Narrow by Category
Curricula
Education Theory
General
Recently Viewed Items
Animal astronauts: They opened the way to the stars by Bergwin, Clyde R by by Clyde R Bergwin
Oncology Nursing in the Ambulatory Setting: Issues and Models of Care by by Patricia Corcoran Buchsel
Skin by by Ted Dekker; Narrator-Adam Verner
The Ghost Ocean: A Novel by by Richard Benke
Books >> Nonfiction >> Education
(Larger Image)
100 Trait-Specific Comments: A Quick Guide for Giving Constructive Feedback on Student Writing
by Ruth Culham
Publisher:
Teaching Resources (2006-09-01 )
ISBN:
0439796024
Binding/Media:
Spiral-bound
SKU:
101003001
Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Spiral binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Name tag inside front cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$9.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Academic Literacies: The Public and Private Discourse of University Students
by Elizabeth Chiseri-Strater
Publisher:
Boynton/Cook (1991-02-04 )
ISBN:
0867092734
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110314012
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$44.20
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Barron's CAHSEE--Math: California High School Exit Exam
by Jeff Hruby
Publisher:
Barron's Educational Series (2008-09-19 )
ISBN:
0764139940
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
120405010
Condition:
New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$8.49
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Black American Students in An Affluent Suburb: A Study of Academic Disengagement (Sociocultural, Political, and Historical Studies in Education)
by John U. Ogbu; With the Assist Davis
Publisher:
Routledge (2003-01-01 )
ISBN:
0805845151
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110226061
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$74.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Charter Schools: Hope or Hype?
by Jack Buckley; Mark Schneider
Publisher:
Princeton University Press (2007-07-02 )
ISBN:
0691129851
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110226058
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Stamp on bottom edge, else as new. Unread in excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$52.45
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Easy and Effective Ways to Communicate with Parents (Grades K-6)
by Barbara Mariconda
Publisher:
Teaching Resources (2003-03 )
ISBN:
0439297095
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
100803016
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
FREE UPGRADE TO FIRST CLASS SHIPPING - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$4.00
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Figurative Language Grade 2
by Other Contributor-Steck-Vaughn Company
Publisher:
Steck-Vaughn (2000-05 )
ISBN:
0739827162
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
101205010
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
FREE UPGRADE TO FIRST CLASS SHIPPING - Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$16.94
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Good Friends Are Hard to Find
by Fred Frankel
Publisher:
Perspective Publishing (1996-01 )
ISBN:
096220367X
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
120129020
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
An unread copy that is very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$39.90
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Historical Fiction: Activities and Booklists for Grades 6-12 (Young Adult Reading Activities Library, Vol 2)
by Patricia S. Morris; Margaret A. Berry
Publisher:
Center for Applied Research in (1993-01 )
ISBN:
0876283938
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
100608011
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$13.99
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
How Students Learn: Science in the Classroom
by Committee on How People Learn: A Targeted Report for Teachers; National Research Council; Editor-M. Suzanne Donovan; Editor-John D. Bransford
Publisher:
National Academies Press (2005-01-05 )
ISBN:
0309089506
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110915060
Condition:
Used: Good
Comments:
NO CD-ROM. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$15.95
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
Number found:20
Page 1 of 2
1
2
Next
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
22.16