Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!

Home     Store Policies    View Cart    Book Terminology    Description Definitions    Book Reviews    Ebooks    Contact Us    Privacy    Email Page To Friend


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   Nonfiction
      Social Sciences

All Categories


Narrow by Category
Anthropology
Archaeology
Folklore & Mythology
Gender Studies
General
Political Science
Popular Culture
Sociology
Special Groups
Statistics

Recently Viewed Items
Animal astronauts: They opened the way to the stars by Bergwin, Clyde R by by Clyde R Bergwin
Oncology Nursing in the Ambulatory Setting: Issues and Models of Care by by Patricia Corcoran Buchsel
Skin by by Ted Dekker; Narrator-Adam Verner
The Ghost Ocean: A Novel by by Richard Benke



Books >> Nonfiction >> Social Sciences
 





(Larger Image)

Ashamed of the Gospel: When the Church Becomes Like the World

by John MacArthur
Publisher: Crossway Books (2001-04-05 )
ISBN: 1581342888
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 100117002
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $8.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Basketball on Paper: Rules and Tools for Performance Analysis

by Dean Oliver
Publisher: Potomac Books Inc. (2003 )
ISBN: 1574886878
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 101203016
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Near Fine
Comments: Full Number Line - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $21.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Chemical Cowboys: The DEA's Secret Mission to Hunt Down a Notorious Ecstasy Kingpin

by Lisa Sweetingham
Publisher: Ballantine Books (2009-02-24 )
ISBN: 0345499956
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 101016997
Condition: Very Good+
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is good. Top back corner is lightly bumped. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear with a few light wrinkles along the top edge and a small chip at the top of the spine. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $14.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Children of the Forest: Africa's Mbuti Pygmies

by Kevin Duffy
Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc (1995-12 )
ISBN: 0881338850
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110530033
Condition: Collectible: Like New
Signature: Signed by Author
Comments: Inscribed and signed by author on 1/2 title page. Clean crisp pages. No markings on text. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $34.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cultures of the United States

by Lauren Arenson; Jim Bell
Publisher: McGraw Hill (2004 )
ISBN: 0073123544
Binding/Media: Spiral-bound
SKU: 110626022
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Spiral binding is firm. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $84.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Essays in Sociological Theory

by Talcott Parsons
Publisher: Free Press (1964-07-01 )
ISBN: 0029240301
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110822003
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Minor underling and notes in a couple chapters. Spine is creased. Cover has minor wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $10.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Folklore and Folklife: An Introduction

by Richard M. Dorson
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press (1982-04-15 )
ISBN: 0226158713
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 100914012
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $18.45

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

How to Make Your Airplane Last Forever

by Mary Woodhouse; Scott Gifford
Publisher: Tab Books (1995-12-01 )
ISBN: 0070717044
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 100227020
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is in good condition. Cover is slightly curled with average shelf wear. Small stain on back cover and last 8 pages. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $6.25

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Lesbian Motherhood: Stories of Becoming

by Amy L. Hequembourg
Publisher: Routledge (2007-06-27 )
ISBN: 1560236876
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110608020
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Ink stamp on fore edge. (review copy) Cover has minor shelf wear wit a very small closed tear on the top edge close to the spine. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $29.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

No Turning Back: The History of Feminism and the Future of Women

by Estelle B. Freedman
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd (2002 )
ISBN: 1861973454
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First British Edition
SKU: 110530026
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: Profile Books Ltd 2002, 445pp. w/index. 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.9 inches. Full Number Line - The history of Feminism and the Future of Women. Unread copy in excellent condition. Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf & edge wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $19.95

More Product Infomation


Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!


Number found:19

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next
Follow UsedBksfrWoody on Twitter

Add this Content to Your Site

Winter Sale - Save up to 88% off

Mythbusters - 125x125

Deadliest Catch - 125x125

Man vs Wild

UniversityBooksOnline.com - College Textbooks For Less

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45% - 125zx125 banner

Discover New Books on Lulu

Save up to 75% off college textbooks

[Valid RSS]
cheap gucci bootsbasketball shoes paul smith salesunglasses hutdesigner bagschristian louboutin shoespandora jewelrylouis vuitton monogramherve leger dressespolo shirts
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.

Home   |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Book Terminology  |  Description Definitions  |  Book Reviews  |  Ebooks  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy  |  Email Page To Friend

AbeBooks - Signed Books

2.61