Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!

Home     Store Policies    View Cart    Book Terminology    Description Definitions    Book Reviews    Ebooks    Contact Us    Privacy    Email Page To Friend


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   Professional & Technical

All Categories


Narrow by Category
Architecture
Engineering
Professional Science



Books >> Professional & Technical
 





(Larger Image)

3D Studio Architectural Rendering by Miguel, Jesse K.; Miller, Phillip

by Jesse K. Miguel; Phillip Miller; Michael Todd Peterson; Martha Rowlett; Brandon Bartlett; Editor-Brandon Bartlett
Publisher: New Riders Publishing (1996-04 )
ISBN: 1562055658
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 9781562055653
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $15.97

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Childs Garden: Enchanting Outdoor Spaces for Children and Parents

by Molly Dannenmaier
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1998-03-12 )
ISBN: 0684837250
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 110426053
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Comments: Simon & Schuster, 1998, 191 pgs. 10.2 x 8.2 x 0.8 inches, w/Full Number Line - Stepping beyond the traditional ideas of building a tree-house or planting a vegetable garden, the authors include 60 unique ways to tailor a landscape to nurture a child's sense of enchantment and wonder. This hardcover has been gently read and is in very good condition. The boards are square and straight. The spine is bumped at the head, yet, straight and tight. The text is clean and bright. The jacket shows some shelf rubbing and mild wrinkles along the top & bottom edges. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $29.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Computer Visualization: An Integrated Approach for Interior Design and Architecture

by Wei Dong; Kathleen Gibson
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (1998-08-28 )
ISBN: 0070180121
Binding/Media: CD-ROM
SKU: PBK100912046
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Includes CDROM - Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $12.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Creative Time: The Book: 33 Years of Public Art in New York

by Anne Pasternak; Editor-Ruth Peltason; Introduction-Lucy Lippard
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press (2007-05-03 )
ISBN: 1568986963
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110314028
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $29.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Death in a Prairie House: Frank Lloyd Wright and the Taliesin Murders

by William R. Drennan
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press (2007-01-18 )
ISBN: 0299222101
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 101025010
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Near Fine
Comments: Full Number Line - This fine hardcover is in excellent condition. The boards are square and straight. The spine is straight and tight. The text is clean and bright. The jacket shows mild shelf rubbing with mild wrinkles along top edge, else as new. It is now well protected by new mylar cover. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $54.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Essential Shaker Style (Essential Style)

by Tessa Evelegh
Publisher: Ward Lock Ltd (1996-03 )
ISBN: 0706374142
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110305025
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $7.96

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Extra-Terrestrial Friends and Foes

by George C. Andrews
Publisher: Illuminet Pr (1993-08 )
ISBN: 0962653489
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110506001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Slight/small dog ears. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $24.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Handbook of Mathematical Formulas and Integrals, Second Edition

by Alan Jeffrey
Publisher: Academic Press (2000-08-01 )
ISBN: 0123822513
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 110216002
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Paperback with same ISBM#. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear with light creases. Slight curl to front. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $25.01

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Mexican Details

by Joe P. Carr; Karen Witynski
Publisher: Gibbs Smith (2006-03-15 )
ISBN: 1423600258
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110830007
Condition: New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $13.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Professor Solomon Snickerdoodle's Water Science Tricks

by Peter Murray; Anastasia Mitchell
Publisher: Child's World (1996-07 )
ISBN: 1567660819
Binding/Media: Library Binding
SKU: 110807065
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $11.79

More Product Infomation


Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!


Number found:16

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next
Follow UsedBksfrWoody on Twitter

Add this Content to Your Site

Winter Sale - Save up to 88% off

Mythbusters - 125x125

Deadliest Catch - 125x125

Man vs Wild

UniversityBooksOnline.com - College Textbooks For Less

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45% - 125zx125 banner

Discover New Books on Lulu

Save up to 75% off college textbooks

[Valid RSS]
cheap gucci bootsbasketball shoes paul smith salesunglasses hutdesigner bagschristian louboutin shoespandora jewelrylouis vuitton monogramherve leger dressespolo shirts
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.

Home   |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Book Terminology  |  Description Definitions  |  Book Reviews  |  Ebooks  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy  |  Email Page To Friend

AbeBooks - Signed Books

4.91