Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!

Home     Store Policies    View Cart    Book Terminology    Description Definitions    Book Reviews    Ebooks    Contact Us    Privacy    Email Page To Friend


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   Reference

All Categories


Narrow by Category
Atlases & Maps
Dictionaries & Thesauruses
Education
Publishing & Books
Words & Language
Writing



Books >> Reference
 





(Larger Image)

Andalucia (Michelin Regional Maps)

Publisher: Michelin Maps (2003-04 )
ISBN: 2061009158
Binding/Media: Map
SKU: 110531012
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Map has no markings. Cover has minimal wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $16.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

English, Yes!: Intermediate, Level Two : Learning English Through Literature

by Burton Goodman
Publisher: Jamestown Publishers (1996-03 )
ISBN: 0890617937
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 091206060
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $29.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

From Inquiry to Academic Writing: A Text and Reader

by Stuart Greene; April Lidinsky
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's (2008-01-23 )
ISBN: 0312451652
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110216010
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $54.60

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Get Published Today! No More Rejections

by Penny C. Sansevieri
Publisher: Infinity Publishing (PA) (2002-05-15 )
ISBN: 0741411113
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 100403004
Condition: Used: Good
Signature: Signed by Author
Comments: Inscribed and signed by author. Very clean from cover to cover. Minor highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover is sprung with minimal shelf wear. DOMESTIC EXPEDITED SHIPPING available for this item. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $8.35

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Learn English the Fast and Fun Way for Russian Speakers (Fast and Fun Way Series)

by Thomas Beyer Jr. Ph.D.
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series (2000-08-01 )
ISBN: 0764113275
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 091210005
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings - Some highlighter and pencil markings on the text. Binding is in good condition. Cover has average shelf wear. Edges soiled. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $9.45

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Longman Photo Dictionary of American English

by Longman
Publisher: Pearson ESL (2002-06-04 )
ISBN: 0582451035
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110901011
Condition: New
Comments: An unread copy that is in excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $99.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Postcards from the Ledge: Collected Mountaineering Writings of Greg Child

by Greg Child; Foreword-Joe Simpson
Publisher: The Mountaineers Books (1998 )
ISBN: 0898867533
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 101203021
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Signature: Signed by Author
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear with slight bottom edge soil. Front cover sprung. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $21.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Saving Place

by Sidney Dobrin
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (2004-09-17 )
ISBN: 0767413245
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110129011
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $16.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Spoken Here: Travels Among Threatened Languages

by Mark Abley
Publisher: Mariner Books (2005-04-04 )
ISBN: 0618565833
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 110206001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear with Slight/small dog ears. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $8.10

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Tears, Fear and Adventure

by James Michael Dorsey
Publisher: Booklocker.com (2006-02-28 )
ISBN: 1591138930
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 100925055
Condition: Very Good
Signature: Signed by Author
Comments: Signature only by James Michael Dorsey on title page. Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minor shelf wear. Lightly soiled on corner edge. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price: $28.95

More Product Infomation


Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!


Number found:13

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next
Follow UsedBksfrWoody on Twitter

Add this Content to Your Site

Winter Sale - Save up to 88% off

Mythbusters - 125x125

Deadliest Catch - 125x125

Man vs Wild

UniversityBooksOnline.com - College Textbooks For Less

College text books at great discounts of 25- 45% - 125zx125 banner

Discover New Books on Lulu

Save up to 75% off college textbooks

[Valid RSS]
cheap gucci bootsbasketball shoes paul smith salesunglasses hutdesigner bagschristian louboutin shoespandora jewelrylouis vuitton monogramherve leger dressespolo shirts
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.

Home   |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Book Terminology  |  Description Definitions  |  Book Reviews  |  Ebooks  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy  |  Email Page To Friend

AbeBooks - Signed Books

4.41