Home
Store Policies
View Cart
Book Terminology
Description Definitions
Book Reviews
Ebooks
Contact Us
Privacy
Email Page To Friend
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Science
Astronomy
All Categories
Narrow by Category
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Astronomy
Recently Viewed Items
A Wise Woman Builds Her House [Hardcover] by Gibert, Charisse M by by Charisse M Gibert
The Journal by by Amy Paige
Beyond the Red Mountains: Book Two of the Naida's Quest Trilogy by by Ken Ramirez
Rest Stop Earth [Paperback] by Gazaway, Stan by by Stan Gazaway
Books >> Science >> Astronomy
(Larger Image)
A Journey into Gravity and Spacetime (Scientific American Library)
by John Archibald Wheeler
Publisher:
W H Freeman & Co (Scientific American Library) (1990-03 )
ISBN:
0716750163
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
110524012
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Scientific American Library 1990, 257pp. 8vo. Imperial Octavo. Dust jacket sunned, else Like New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. DJ well protected by new mylar cover. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$64.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Astrobiology: A Brief Introduction
by Kevin W. Plaxco; Michael Gross
Publisher:
The Johns Hopkins University Press (2006-05-11 )
ISBN:
0801883679
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
110314001
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
Clean crisp pages. No markings on text. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$20.45
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Chemical Evolution of the Giant Planets by Ponnamperuma, Cyril
by Editor-Cyril Ponnamperuma
Publisher:
Academic Press Inc (1976-12-13 )
ISBN:
0125613504
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
20-YTI0-FORQ
Condition:
Used: Good
Comments:
Ex-Library book with normal library markings. Inside cover/first page show slight damage from library removing card pocket. Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear; no dust jacket. Free Delivery Confirmation. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$9.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Just Six Numbers: The Deep Forces That Shape The Universe
by Martin Rees
Publisher:
Basic Books (2001-05 )
ISBN:
0465036732
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
120429004
Condition:
New
Comments:
An unread copy that is in excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$9.05
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Mechanics of Flight (11th Edition)
by R.H. Barnard; D.R. Philpott; A.C. Kermode
Publisher:
Prentice Hall (2006-07-27 )
ISBN:
1405823593
Binding/Media:
Paperback
SKU:
120426002
Condition:
Used: Good
Comments:
Very clean from cover to cover. No markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover shows some shelf & edge wear with multiple creases on the front cover. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$69.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
Study of Travelling Interplanetary Phenomena (Astrophysics and Space Science ...
by Editor-M.A Shea; Editor-D.F. Smart; Editor-S.T. Wu
Publisher:
Springer (1977-12-31 )
ISBN:
9027708606
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
20-RHKE-FL5V
Condition:
Used: Good
Comments:
Copyright 1977 - Volume 71 Proceedings - Ex-Library book with normal library markings. Pages clean and crisp from cover to cover . No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is in good working condition. Cover has average shelf wear. No dust jacket. Get it fast! Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$128.95
More Product Infomation
(Larger Image)
The sun and the amateur astronomer, by Baxter, William Morley
by William Morley Baxter
Publisher:
Drake Publishers (1973 )
ISBN:
0877493707
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
SKU:
10-L3GQ-FL5U
Condition:
Used: Good
Comments:
Should be VERY GOOD, but has NO dust jacket. Ex-Library book with normal library markings. Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has below average shelf wear. Get it fast! DOMESTIC & INTERNATIONAL EXPEDITED SHIPPING is available for this item.Free Delivery Confirmation. Same or next Postal business day shipping. All orders securely packaged. Domestic orders include Delivery Confirmation.
Our Price:
$8.98
More Product Infomation
Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser.
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE!
cheap gucci boots
basketball shoes
paul smith sale
sunglasses hut
designer bags
christian louboutin shoes
pandora jewelry
louis vuitton monogram
herve leger dresses
polo shirts
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 Used Books from Woody. All rights reserved.
Home
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Book Terminology
|
Description Definitions
|
Book Reviews
|
Ebooks
|
Contact Us
|
Privacy
|
Email Page To Friend
1.28